Search found 6 matches
- Sat Apr 14, 2012 8:15 pm
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: Most blatant false advertising of films
- Replies: 20
- Views: 12045
Re: Most blatant false advertising of films
Recently Cabin in the woods previews made it look like it was going to be dark and scary and nothing at all like it turned out to be. Alsowas pretty mjch a gory comedy.
- Sun Feb 26, 2012 2:30 am
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: Favorite Films of 2011
- Replies: 33
- Views: 13987
Re: Favorite Films of 2011
1)I saw the devil
2)hobo with a shotgun
3)the hangover pt 2
4)A very harold and kumar christmas
5)macabre
6)immortals
7)bedevilled
8)x-men first class
9)thor
10)The last circus
11)Troll hunter
12)hesher
this list is still a work in progress, so far thats what its at
2)hobo with a shotgun
3)the hangover pt 2
4)A very harold and kumar christmas
5)macabre
6)immortals
7)bedevilled
8)x-men first class
9)thor
10)The last circus
11)Troll hunter
12)hesher
this list is still a work in progress, so far thats what its at
- Sun Feb 26, 2012 2:24 am
- Forum: Movie-Specific
- Topic: Most disturbing movies you've ever seen
- Replies: 102
- Views: 67595
Re: Most disturbing movies you've ever seen
caligulla and a serbian film
- Sat Feb 18, 2012 10:39 pm
- Forum: Movie-Specific
- Topic: Top 10 favorite films.
- Replies: 161
- Views: 170115
Re: Top 10 favorite films.
I cant even decide on what my favorite movie is and whenever i make a top 3 i feel bad for movies left out. Heres an attempt though.
1) Star Wars
2)Matrix
3)Sin City
4)Scarface
5)Evil Dead 2
6)Martyrs
7)Goodfellas
8)The Godfather
9)Lockdown
10)Super Troopers
1) Star Wars
2)Matrix
3)Sin City
4)Scarface
5)Evil Dead 2
6)Martyrs
7)Goodfellas
8)The Godfather
9)Lockdown
10)Super Troopers
- Tue Feb 07, 2012 1:18 am
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: Oscar Nominations 2012
- Replies: 51
- Views: 32067
Re: Oscar Nominations 2012
hobo with a shotgun and I saw the devil for every category
- Tue Feb 01, 2011 3:42 am
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: Top ten of 2010
- Replies: 72
- Views: 63790
Re: Top ten of 2010
1)Piranhas 3D
2)Scott Pilgrim
3)Kick Ass
4)Machete
5)toy story 3
6)Daybreakers
7)inception
9)alice in wonderland
10)Human Centipede
movies i havent seen but would hopefully replace 7-9
true grit
black swan
shutter island
2)Scott Pilgrim
3)Kick Ass
4)Machete
5)toy story 3
6)Daybreakers
7)inception
9)alice in wonderland
10)Human Centipede
movies i havent seen but would hopefully replace 7-9
true grit
black swan
shutter island