Search found 38 matches
- Tue Apr 10, 2012 4:59 pm
- Forum: Movie-Specific
- Topic: "Detachment"
- Replies: 20
- Views: 9012
Re: "Detachment"
Yeah I saw it, and I saw it coming. Not the best 20 seconds from the film.
- Sun Apr 01, 2012 7:38 am
- Forum: Movie-Specific
- Topic: "Detachment"
- Replies: 20
- Views: 9012
Re: "Detachment"
Which 20 seconds were you talking about exactly?
- Sun Mar 18, 2012 3:40 pm
- Forum: Report a Bug
- Topic: "Regenerate & Sort By PSIs" does not work
- Replies: 5
- Views: 2085
Re: "Regenerate & Sort By PSIs" does not work
Just confirming that it works now for me.
- Wed Mar 07, 2012 9:22 pm
- Forum: Report a Bug
- Topic: "Regenerate & Sort By PSIs" does not work
- Replies: 5
- Views: 2085
Re: "Regenerate & Sort By PSIs" does not work
Using Chrome by the way.
- Wed Mar 07, 2012 4:31 am
- Forum: Report a Bug
- Topic: "Regenerate & Sort By PSIs" does not work
- Replies: 5
- Views: 2085
"Regenerate & Sort By PSIs" does not work
On the pages for people. It just sits there when you click it and does not do anything.
- Mon Jan 02, 2012 1:50 am
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: Which director have you seen the most films by?
- Replies: 149
- Views: 203708
Re: Which director have you seen the most films by?
Scorsese with 17.
- Sun Jan 01, 2012 11:13 pm
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: My 2011 viewing in summary
- Replies: 45
- Views: 17800
Re: My 2011 viewing in summary
td888 wrote:I have watched at least 220 films in 2011. I have seen more (like obscure foreign movies), but these are not in Critickers database or I watched and ranked them already before.
You know you can add movies to the database? As long as they have an IMDb page. Only takes a minute per movie.
- Sun Jan 01, 2012 11:12 pm
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: My 2011 viewing in summary
- Replies: 45
- Views: 17800
Re: My 2011 viewing in summary
I've watched 487 movies this year (1.3 movies per day). I don't know how to get all my rankings for this year, but here are my top movies that got released this year: 1. The Ides Of March 2. Jodaeiye Nader Az Simin 3. Warrior 4. Melancholia 5. Rise Of The Planet Of The Apes 6. Moneyball 7. Drive 8. ...
- Thu Dec 22, 2011 3:48 pm
- Forum: Filmmakers
- Topic: Gosling & JGL
- Replies: 17
- Views: 10324
Re: Gosling & JGL
What about Eisenberg?
But yeah I love both Gosling and JGL. Mysterious Skin, 50/50, Brick, (500) Days Of Summer. All good movies.
But yeah I love both Gosling and JGL. Mysterious Skin, 50/50, Brick, (500) Days Of Summer. All good movies.
- Thu Dec 22, 2011 10:37 am
- Forum: General Questions
- Topic: Requesting name change
- Replies: 5
- Views: 2811
Re: Requesting name change
Anyone?