Search found 545 matches
- Sun Mar 30, 2008 3:46 pm
- Forum: Filmmakers
- Topic: Adam Sandler
- Replies: 12
- Views: 11598
Re: Adam Sandler
He was funny when I was 8.
- Fri Mar 28, 2008 7:39 pm
- Forum: Movie-Specific
- Topic: The Year That Was 2007
- Replies: 39
- Views: 34018
Re: The Year That Was 2007
I've been dying to see Elite Squad, but it's not going to be showing here for a long time. :[
- Mon Mar 24, 2008 2:35 am
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: what tv shows do you guys enjoy?
- Replies: 46
- Views: 32754
Re: what tv shows do you guys enjoy?
Arrested Development, Curb Your Enthusiasm and The X-Files are my favorites.
- Mon Mar 24, 2008 2:24 am
- Forum: Movie-Specific
- Topic: The Year That Was 2007
- Replies: 39
- Views: 34018
Re: The Year That Was 2007
30. 300 29. Zodiac 28. American Gangster 27. Live Free or Die Hard 26. Ocean's 13 25. Cassandra's Dream 24. Away from Her 23. Sicko 22. Sunshine 21. Juno 20.Rescue Dawn 19. Enchanted 18. Before The Devil Know's You're Dead 17. The Bourne Ultimatum 16. The Orphanage 15. Knocked Up 14. Eastern Promise...
- Mon Mar 24, 2008 2:20 am
- Forum: Movie-Specific
- Topic: No Country for Old Men with dramatic score
- Replies: 2
- Views: 1464