BadCosmonaut
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: This is my scale for movies (not TV):
10: Masterpiece
9: Masterful
8: Fantastic
7: Great
6: Good
5: Decent
4: Not so hot
3: Bad plus the people who made it need to be insulted a little
2: Notably bad and the people need to be insulted even more
1: Terrible in the worst ways and maximum insult to those who made it
"Now I know how ruins feel. Sterile and empty-eyed amid lush nature."
"I hate all comparisons involving oil."
Movies I've seen and rated that are not on Criticker:
- Breaking Point (1975) tt0072736 2/10
10: Masterpiece
9: Masterful
8: Fantastic
7: Great
6: Good
5: Decent
4: Not so hot
3: Bad plus the people who made it need to be insulted a little
2: Notably bad and the people need to be insulted even more
1: Terrible in the worst ways and maximum insult to those who made it
"Now I know how ruins feel. Sterile and empty-eyed amid lush nature."
"I hate all comparisons involving oil."
Movies I've seen and rated that are not on Criticker:
- Breaking Point (1975) tt0072736 2/10
Recent Ratings
Check out BadCosmonaut's...
5 63% | A City of Sadness (1989) - Rated 28 Mar 2024 |
4 42% | Targets (1968) - Rated 27 Mar 2024 |
5 63% | Hibiscus Town (1986) - Rated 26 Mar 2024
"Subjectively I think I would rate this a 4/10, mainly because it didn't pull me in until the last 45 minutes or so, but I can't deny that it's an important example of the impact the Cultural Revolution could have on some. +1 bonus point for that and for the historical importance."
|
7 88% | In the Heat of the Sun (1994) - Rated 26 Mar 2024 |
5 63% | All the President's Men (1976) - Rated 25 Mar 2024 |
5 63% | Death Duel (1977) - Rated 25 Mar 2024 |
5 63% | Kikyû kurabu, sonogo (2006) - Rated 24 Mar 2024 |
4 42% | Cyrano de Bergerac (1990) - Rated 24 Mar 2024
"Roxane was so pretty... Be my girlfriend, Roxane!"
|
7 88% | Perfect Days (2023) - Rated 23 Mar 2024
"A good companion piece to this movie is this YouTube video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8TrxtRuECq8"
|
5 63% | FP 4EVZ (2023) - Rated 23 Mar 2024
"See my review for FP3. Same thing here."
|