Chavie1982
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out Chavie1982's...
80 95% | The Hateful Eight (2015) - Rated 06 Mar 2024 |
80 95% | The Mechanic (1972) - Rated 06 Mar 2024 |
70 79% | The Sandman (2022) - Rated 25 Aug 2022 |
65 32% | White House Down (2013) - Rated 25 Aug 2022 |
55 8% | The Wolverine (2013) - Rated 25 Aug 2022 |
60 15% | Army of the Dead (2021) - Rated 25 Aug 2022 |
70 79% | Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness (2022) - Rated 25 Aug 2022 |
70 79% | Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017) - Rated 25 Aug 2022 |
50 5% | Venom (2018) - Rated 25 Aug 2022
"Sony completely dropped the ball on this they messed up one of the greatest marvel characters and not to mention Tom Hardy was also pissed about the cut. Stick with the source material or you end up with this and morbius."
|
45 3% | Life (2017) - Rated 26 Jul 2022
"Drags on after the first death. So slow for a monster movie. Meh..."
|