Foobekah
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: I\'m a story addict. . .
Recent Ratings
Check out Foobekah's...
95 83% | The Village (2004) - Rated 04 Jan 2010
"What compelling characters and what a great situation to put them in!"
|
90 63% | Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991) - Rated 04 Jan 2010
"The action in this film gives a new definition to what it is to be a "good mom." Go Sarah Connor! I want biceps like hers. Plus, I loved seeing Arnold as a good guy."
|
96 87% | The Winslow Boy (1999) - Rated 04 Jan 2010
"Brilliantly subtle. I loved the discussion of honor (plus the subtle romance, of course.)"
|
99 97% | North & South (2004) - Rated 14 Dec 2009
"Possibly my favorite movie ever."
|
97 90% | Cranford (2007) - Rated 14 Dec 2009
"Pure English Garden bliss."
|
99 97% | The Sound of Music (1965) - Rated 14 Dec 2009
"Fun, clean, romantic. Did you know Julie Andrews' range covers 8 octaves??"
|
89 56% | Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade (1989) - Rated 14 Dec 2009
"Boo to the Nazi's!! I love how he figures out which chalice is the right one."
|
89 56% | Blast from the Past (1999) - Rated 14 Dec 2009
"This movie really makes the present look vile. But the fantasy of a man from the past who is courtly and polite is a good one."
|
86 43% | Tarzan (1999) - Rated 14 Dec 2009 |
94 80% | The Hunt for Red October (1990) - Rated 14 Dec 2009
"Wait, which submarine got blown up??? Ha ha. "I would like to have seen Montana.""
|