JJ1986
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out JJ1986's...
50 29% | Superman II (1980) - Rated 12 Mar 2024
"Reeve is good, but it's ridiculously cartoon-y."
|
50 29% | Ricky Stanicky (2024) - Rated 09 Mar 2024
"Cena is really funny, but the second half leans way too much into character arcs for really thin characters and drops most of the humor."
|
50 29% | The Lego Batman Movie (2017) - Rated 03 Mar 2024 |
50 29% | The Witches of Eastwick (1987) - Rated 16 Feb 2024 |
40 13% | The Out-laws (2023) - Rated 15 Feb 2024 |
40 13% | Baywatch (2017) - Rated 14 Feb 2024
"All the winking can't hide how straightforward (and banal and unoriginal) the plot and character arcs are."
|
30 6% | Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga (2020) - Rated 13 Feb 2024
"No."
|
50 29% | Maggie Moore(s) (2023) - Rated 04 Feb 2024
"It would work as either a darker or lighter story, but it's toneless, with murders and jokes both put on the screen, but nothing given any emphasis. Hamm and Fey are both really good."
|
40 13% | Barbie (2023) - Rated 30 Jan 2024 |
50 29% | Self Reliance (2024) - Rated 30 Jan 2024 |