MrCarmady
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out MrCarmady's...
74 24% | Home Alone (1990) - Rated 30 Mar 2014
"holiday classic, good violent slapstick and not as sappy as the sequel"
|
90 79% | One Froggy Evening (1955) - Rated 30 Mar 2014
"chuck jones has done better but this is still golden animation"
|
84 52% | Repulsion (1965) - Rated 30 Mar 2014
"effective misandry, great stuff from deneuve"
|
92 84% | The Thing (1982) - Rated 30 Mar 2014
"fantastic score and one of the most genuinely suspenseful films i've ever seen"
|
89 74% | Dawn of the Dead (1978) - Rated 30 Mar 2014
"hilarious, critical, with a palpable sense of desolation"
|
44 6% | On the Waterfront (1954) - Rated 30 Mar 2014
"brando just mumbles, the story is too righteous, saint is bland as fuck. steiger is the redeeming factor here, just about"
|
84 52% | Perfect Blue (1998) - Rated 30 Mar 2014
"disturbing, fun, visually striking"
|
100 97% | The Conformist (1970) - Rated 30 Mar 2014
"too good to sully with words"
|
68 14% | The Lego Movie (2014) - Rated 30 Mar 2014
"funny albeit slightly repetitive. the third act undermines the anti-capitalist opening. consistently entertaining but it's no 21 jump street. also, andy is by far my least favourite parks and rec character so i don't find emmett very likeable at all. the sound was also shit, though i think that was the cinema's and not the film's fault"
|
82 43% | Pat Garrett & Billy the Kid (1973) - Rated 30 Mar 2014
"sad, well shot, better than the wild bunch"
|