Mr.Olivier
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: If a demon possessed me I'd just be like okay take it from here good luck man.
Recent Ratings
Check out Mr.Olivier's...
73 70% | The Invisible Man (2020) - Rated 29 Feb 2020 |
60 45% | Unearthed & Untold: The Path to Pet Sematary (2017) - Rated 27 Feb 2020 |
65 54% | The Brain (1988) - Rated 26 Feb 2020 |
69 61% | Alien: Covenant (2017) - Rated 10 Jan 2020 |
75 74% | Joker (2019) - Rated 12 Oct 2019
"Just saw this in the theater & need some time to digest. A second viewing & some introspection could bring this score down or elevate it slightly. Phoenix is fantastic of course - he's the reason I went to go see this at all as I'm not into DC/Marvel comic shit, plus a friend working at a cinema got us in free."
|
58 42% | Cranial Nerve Zero (2012) - Rated 19 Sep 2019
"Didn't really do it for me, but I could appreciate it for what it is."
|
70 64% | It Chapter Two (2019) - Rated 08 Sep 2019
"A lot of the monster effects here felt like bad CGI versions of Evil Dead 2 practical effects, & (apparently this is like sacrilege for a professed low budget horror fan) I don't even like ED2 that much. But really, here it just makes what supposed to be frightening, silly. Overall still enjoyable, & like nearly every other review says, Bill Hader is fantastic. I'd like to see a Richie Trashmouth spin-off, maybe Netflix can get on this."
|
73 70% | The Dark Crystal (1982) - Rated 30 Aug 2019 |
72 68% | The NeverEnding Story (1984) - Rated 30 Aug 2019 |
85 87% | Inglourious Basterds (2009) - Rated 29 Aug 2019 |