OSPerry
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out OSPerry's...
72 8% | Saltburn (2023) - Rated 11 Dec 2023
"Intersting... But disturbing. Great cinematography. Great lead actor. Talented Mr. Ripley is a better take on this type of plot. The whole is less than the sum of the parts. Some of the parts were excellent. Not near as good as A Promising Young Woman."
|
88 55% | Promising Young Woman (2020) - Rated 11 Dec 2023
"After watching Salt Burn, it left me curious to seek out this movie. This is by far the superior movie. Saltburn is just too awkward and strange. It tried to up the ante and fell flat. Promising Young Woman is better in all respects."
|
93 84% | Mad Max: Fury Road (2015) - Rated 23 May 2015 |
92 79% | The Age of Adaline (2015) - Rated 10 May 2015 |
95 92% | Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015) - Rated 10 May 2015 |
94 89% | Ex Machina (2015) - Rated 10 May 2015 |
93 84% | Gone Girl (2014) - Rated 07 Nov 2014 |
90 66% | Pacific Rim (2013) - Rated 28 Jun 2014 |
90 66% | Edge of Tomorrow (2014) - Rated 28 Jun 2014 |
89 60% | How to Train Your Dragon 2 (2014) - Rated 28 Jun 2014 |