Petr.vyleta
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: I am weird, so I love weird movies. :)
Recent Ratings
Check out Petr.vyleta's...
88 85% | Blade Runner 2049 (2017) - Rated 20 Oct 2017
"It is visually immersive, and I do recommend to see it on largest screen possible, yet I believe 3D is not necessary. It really is immersive, and gives you very real feeling, somehow that the movie is real - though the story can be a bit difficult to believe at some points, the individual messages this film has, are clear, and some scenes will left you puzzled for a long time. Those almost three houres are not too long, as the movie rather slow pace is absolutely adequate."
|
96 98% | Tickled (2016) - Rated 01 Mar 2017
"One of the best documentariesI have ever seen. The endurance with which the creators pursued their goal is remarkable, and the absurdity of the whole problem together with the seriousness of the threats they have to face is just astounding."
|
50 13% | Suicide Squad (2016) - Rated 01 Feb 2017 |
88 85% | Mad Max: Fury Road (2015) - Rated 28 Dec 2016 |
70 33% | Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) - Rated 27 Dec 2016
"The characters are cute and funny, but a bit silly. And the names, oh god! I got lost in who is who in first ten minutes."
|
60 20% | X-Men: Apocalypse (2016) - Rated 27 Dec 2016
"The characters behavior makes no sence even to comic movie standards."
|
68 28% | Sausage Party (2016) - Rated 27 Dec 2016 |
85 78% | The Road Warrior (1981) - Rated 27 Dec 2016 |
78 53% | Chce sie zyc (2013) - Rated 30 Apr 2016 |
82 71% | Birdman (2014) - Rated 01 Jan 2016 |