TangVampire
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: I love movies. :D
Recent Ratings
Check out TangVampire's...
97 84% | American Fiction (2023) - Rated 20 Feb 2024 |
95 78% | Poor Things (2023) - Rated 20 Feb 2024 |
92 73% | The Holdovers (2023) - Rated 23 Jan 2024
"Just a delightful character film. We need more of these."
|
98 86% | Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse (2023) - Rated 26 Jun 2023 |
89 46% | Evil Dead Rise (2023) - Rated 22 May 2023
"Maybe my bar is set low after the disappointment that was 2013's Evil Dead remake, but I had a great time with this one. It had enough Raimi flavor to it to make it seem like a proper Evil Dead flick. Let the deadites have fun and be camp, and this film did that! Really fun inventive ideas too. And a lot of good homages to Ash without feeling like just a genderbent version. "DEAD BY DAWN! DEAD BY DAWN!""
|
90 60% | Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves (2023) - Rated 24 Apr 2023 |
85 24% | The Whale (2022) - Rated 07 Mar 2023
"This film really messed me up (but in a good way). Brought up a lot of feelings about my own relationship with my dad. I definitely cried and also celebrate the return of our beloved Brendan Fraser"
|
90 60% | The Banshees of Inisherin (2022) - Rated 06 Feb 2023 |
95 78% | The Menu (2022) - Rated 30 Dec 2022
"What a fun movie. I was smiling the entire time. Just my kind of dark comedy!"
|
92 73% | Nope (2022) - Rated 23 Aug 2022 |