ZapperLife
Cinema Addict - 2012 Film Ratings
Member Since: 24 Jun 2010
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: Rating system:
Ekspanded 1-10 rating
91-100 = Masterpieces (seen at least twice)
90 = Potential masterpiece (seen only once)
81-89 = Classic
71-80 = Superb
61-70 = Very good
51-60 = Good-ish
41-50 = Okay-ish
31-40 = nah, forgettable
21-30 = meh, not my cup of tea/not worth the time/few positives
11-20 = Bad, very little going for it
1-10 = Awful, who paid to make this?
0 = Couldn't even watch it to the end-credits
Ekspanded 1-10 rating
91-100 = Masterpieces (seen at least twice)
90 = Potential masterpiece (seen only once)
81-89 = Classic
71-80 = Superb
61-70 = Very good
51-60 = Good-ish
41-50 = Okay-ish
31-40 = nah, forgettable
21-30 = meh, not my cup of tea/not worth the time/few positives
11-20 = Bad, very little going for it
1-10 = Awful, who paid to make this?
0 = Couldn't even watch it to the end-credits
Recent Ratings
Check out ZapperLife's...
12 4% | The Rewrite (2015) - Rated 16 Jan 2023 |
13 5% | Dear John (2010) - Rated 07 Jan 2023 |
23 15% | Forever My Girl (2018) - Rated 06 Jan 2023 |
27 20% | Rabbit-Proof Fence (2002) - Rated 14 Dec 2022 |
38 34% | Whale Rider (2002) - Rated 11 Dec 2022 |
18 10% | Gunpowder Milkshake (2021) - Rated 07 Dec 2022 |
32 26% | The Greatest Showman (2017) - Rated 06 Dec 2022 |
9 2% | Christmas at the Ranch (2021) - Rated 20 May 2022 |
83 94% | The Station Agent (2003) - Rated 23 Sep 2019
"revisited (2)"
|
28 22% | Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows (2016) - Rated 30 Jun 2019 |