dziekiel
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out dziekiel's...
93 90% | The Elephant Man (1980) - Rated 28 Jan 2009
"will make you weep."
|
90 52% | Life of Brian (1979) - Rated 28 Jan 2009 |
90 52% | Carrie (1976) - Rated 28 Jan 2009 |
92 84% | The Hustler (1961) - Rated 28 Jan 2009
"Newman is what Redford always wanted to be."
|
75 15% | Constantine (2005) - Rated 28 Jan 2009
"Brought to you by Big Tobacco."
|
90 52% | To Kill a Mockingbird (1962) - Rated 28 Jan 2009
"Peck at his most self-righteous."
|
60 6% | Signs (2002) - Rated 28 Jan 2009
"After Unbreakable, I would have paid to see M. Knight film the phone book. As much as I liked Unbreakable, I disliked Signs. Are you kidding? Super intelligent alien beings befuddled by a broom stick? And water? Please. Stop. Sucking."
|
90 52% | Planes, Trains and Automobiles (1987) - Rated 28 Jan 2009
"Hughes is a legend"
|
60 6% | Suspect Zero (2004) - Rated 28 Jan 2009
"blah"
|
91 72% | The Terminator (1984) - Rated 28 Jan 2009
"some directors are just better than others."
|