flapjack6x
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out flapjack6x's...
95 97% | The Congress (2013) - Rated 01 Apr 2018 |
89 93% | Annihilation (2018) - Rated 30 Mar 2018 |
50 46% | The Forbidden Room (2015) - Rated 21 Feb 2018 |
60 64% | XOXO (2016) - Rated 21 Oct 2017
"Generic cliche nonsense. But I can't help but love the message and content. Turn your brain off and enjoy the music and colors."
|
70 80% | Too Many Cooks (2014) - Rated 25 Apr 2017 |
70 80% | Nothing (2003) - Rated 25 Apr 2017
"Ultimately this movie is pretty cheesy and somewhat annoying, the writing isn't that great but I couldn't help but love the concept overall. I think this is just a fun movie and if you don't put too many expectations into it I think it can be a rewarding and enjoyable experience. Even as whacky as it is."
|
73 82% | Only Lovers Left Alive (2014) - Rated 07 Apr 2017 |
100 99% | Genius Party Beyond (2008) - Rated 03 Apr 2017
"Love. Gala - 100 Moondrive - 95 Wanwa the Puppy - 100 Tojin Kit -99 Dimension Bomb - 100"
|
100 99% | Genius Party (2007) - Rated 03 Apr 2017
"I absolutely love this collection. These films are so interesting and all of them are completely unique, cute, whimsical and outright gorgeous. Genius Party: 95 Shanghai Dragon: 100 (Absolutely beautiful) Deathtic 4: 95 Doorbell: 99 Limit Cycle: 100 Baby Blue:94"
|
85 91% | Glassy Ocean (1998) - Rated 03 Apr 2017 |