grainofsand
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: Retired Australian lawyer living in Shanghai.
Recent Ratings
Check out grainofsand's...
85 77% | Fargo (1996) - Rated 18 Jan 2011
"Character, story, black comedy - this film has everything."
|
85 77% | Casino (1995) - Rated 18 Jan 2011
"Solid film - I re-watch it once a year."
|
80 50% | All the President's Men (1976) - Rated 18 Jan 2011
"Wonderful performances from two great leading men."
|
85 77% | Reservoir Dogs (1992) - Rated 18 Jan 2011
"Superb film making."
|
70 31% | Mallrats (1995) - Rated 18 Jan 2011
"Laugh-out-loud stoner flick."
|
40 13% | Sleepless in Seattle (1993) - Rated 18 Jan 2011
"Awful - just awful. Hackneyed story staring two of the worst actors to come out of Hollywood in years."
|
65 22% | Mulholland Drive (2001) - Rated 18 Jan 2011
"Did not understand this movie at all but gorgeous photography."
|
85 77% | Men in Black (1997) - Rated 18 Jan 2011
"If more sci-fi was this funny, I would watch more sci-fi."
|
78 40% | Office Space (1999) - Rated 18 Jan 2011
"Clever comedy parodying cube dwellers."
|
85 77% | The Godfather (1972) - Rated 18 Jan 2011
"Engaging story, brilliantly directed."
|