hazelhawks
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: Is it good? (How good?) Do I like it? (How much?) Am I drunk? (So fucking what?)
Recent Ratings
Check out hazelhawks's...
62 50% | Snake and Crane Arts of Shaolin (1978) - Rated 19 Apr 2024 |
72 70% | Kung Fu Killer (2014) - Rated 17 Apr 2024 |
67 60% | Baby Assassins (2021) - Rated 29 Mar 2024 |
74 74% | Top Secret! (1984) - Rated 15 Mar 2024
"Rewatched. Some days, this is about the perfect movie. A fine piece of nostalgia."
|
68 62% | Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness (2022) - Rated 09 Feb 2024 |
45 21% | Uncharted (2022) - Rated 28 Jan 2024
"dnf - 60 min."
|
73 72% | Bananas (1971) - Rated 28 Dec 2023 |
61 48% | Sisu (2023) - Rated 27 Dec 2023 |
58 41% | Operation Fortune: Ruse de guerre (2023) - Rated 26 Dec 2023 |
66 58% | Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021) - Rated 24 Dec 2023
"+10 for ditching the Green Goblin's mask. Willem doesn't need a mask."
|