hehheh
Movie Buff - 396 Film Ratings
Member Since: 27 Jul 2007
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: Not list of movies I've seen of all time, but list of movies I watched starting 2007.
My rating: 5 = master piece, 4 = excellent, 3 = great, 2 = somewhat interesting/ok, 1 = bad. Movies need to earn their points: everything starts at 1 star. Mediocrity means 2 points at max., not 3.
Recent Ratings
Check out hehheh's...
3 62% | 28 Weeks Later... (2007) - Rated 17 Jan 2008
"some cool scenes..."
|
4 84% | Patton (1970) - Rated 02 Jan 2008 |
3 62% | The Shawshank Redemption (1994) - Rated 02 Jan 2008 |
4 84% | Tenebre (1982) - Rated 02 Jan 2008 |
1 12% | Shoot 'Em Up (2007) - Rated 01 Jan 2008 |
3 62% | The Silence of the Lambs (1991) - Rated 31 Dec 2007 |
1 12% | Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1990) - Rated 30 Dec 2007
"unwatchable for an adult"
|
1 12% | Insiders (1989) - Rated 30 Dec 2007
"quite insane finnish movie"
|
2 36% | Fargo (1996) - Rated 30 Dec 2007 |
2 36% | Edmond (2005) - Rated 29 Dec 2007 |