hotsake
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: I like watching movies purely for entertainment, so I tend not
to care if it's a "good film" "a Classic" or about style,
technique, or whatever.
All I ask is MAKE IT ENTERTAINING!
to care if it's a "good film" "a Classic" or about style,
technique, or whatever.
All I ask is MAKE IT ENTERTAINING!
Recent Ratings
Check out hotsake's...
65 63% | The Killer of Killers (2015) - Rated 17 Apr 2024 |
60 51% | The Host (2015) - Rated 17 Apr 2024 |
60 51% | Brujo (2015) - Rated 17 Apr 2024 |
62 57% | Books from Beyond (2015) - Rated 17 Apr 2024 |
53 39% | Goldwing (1978) - Rated 17 Apr 2024
"Half Ultraman, half Mazinger Z, all cheesy space adventure fun."
|
45 27% | 77 Group's Secret (1978) - Rated 17 Apr 2024
"I can't say that this was good, but it was entertaining and worth watching."
|
60 51% | Shin Shounan Bakusouzoku Arakure Knight (1997) - Rated 16 Apr 2024
"This was a real downgrade from the original Shounan Bakusouzoku, it featured none of the humor, nostalgia, fun characters, or rose-colored realism that the original was famous for. This was still fun for what it was, don't get me wrong."
|
40 19% | Switch (2008) - Rated 16 Apr 2024
"Wow, was this ever a dull try-hard anime."
|
42 23% | Kumi and Tulip (2015) - Rated 16 Apr 2024
"What a hodgepodge anime that felt much much longer than it actually was."
|
50 34% | Zunda Horizon (2017) - Rated 16 Apr 2024
"Vapid but cute."
|