inhmn
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: supermutant yojimbo turtle
Recent Ratings
Check out inhmn's...
98 80% | Hunger (2008) - Rated 09 Jan 2010
"Im quite glad the movie moves from the general to the personal. And the final hour is heavy as a freight train. It can physicaly hurt you ! And I regret the fact that i'm living in an shitty-Avatar-country and I would never see movies like Hunger on a big screen :///"
|
95 70% | Shivers (1975) - Rated 16 Jul 2009
"cronenberg's zombie movie ! YAY!"
|
99 92% | What Time Is It There? (2001) - Rated 09 Jul 2009
"very powerful beginning, twice as powerful ending. In between - a calm, peaceful meditation upon melanchony and alianation. The denouement just before the end- lone and frigid sex after desparate searching for love. Bravo Mr. Tsai!"
|
97 73% | Caché (2005) - Rated 28 Jun 2009 |
99 92% | The Time of the Wolf (2003) - Rated 28 Jun 2009 |
99 92% | The Piano Teacher (2001) - Rated 28 Jun 2009 |
99 92% | Benny's Video (1992) - Rated 28 Jun 2009 |
99 92% | The Seventh Continent (1989) - Rated 28 Jun 2009 |
20 30% | The Aviator (2004) - Rated 29 Mar 2009 |
70 43% | Bringing Out the Dead (1999) - Rated 29 Mar 2009
"too sloppy"
|