judsonlady
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out judsonlady's...
70 80% | Doctor Strange (2016) - Rated 27 Nov 2023 |
60 46% | The Transporter (2002) - Rated 27 Nov 2023 |
70 80% | Fight Club (1999) - Rated 27 Nov 2023 |
69 76% | Ant-Man (2015) - Rated 27 Nov 2023 |
70 80% | Life of Pi (2012) - Rated 27 Nov 2023 |
45 7% | Identity Thief (2013) - Rated 27 Nov 2023 |
99 99% | The Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds and Snakes (2023) - Rated 23 Nov 2023 |
70 80% | Barbie (2023) - Rated 24 Aug 2023 |
80 94% | The Little Mermaid (2023) - Rated 05 Jul 2023
"Lost a couple points for the song it used instead of Les Poissons. But the other new music is amazing! Great cinematography, same basic story, and every leading player nailed the role."
|
60 46% | Holes (2003) - Rated 03 Jun 2023
"I think they pushed too hard to try to make it funny. They also could have worked a little more on blending the various storylines together. They jump around jerkily from one to another. It was overall good, but if you have an extra 2-3 hours, do yourself a favor and listen to the audiobook."
|