kjsippeljr
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: My favorite movies are typically dry in humor and trigger post-viewing reflection. Wes Anderson movies, The Fountain, The Tree of Life, and Submarine are some of my favorites.
Recent Ratings
Check out kjsippeljr's...
88 54% | Ace Ventura: Pet Detective (1994) - Rated 03 Nov 2012 |
98 91% | A Clockwork Orange (1971) - Rated 03 Nov 2012 |
99 95% | The Darjeeling Limited (2007) - Rated 03 Nov 2012 |
80 30% | A Beautiful Mind (2001) - Rated 03 Nov 2012 |
99 95% | Fight Club (1999) - Rated 03 Nov 2012 |
88 54% | Léon: The Professional (1994) - Rated 03 Nov 2012 |
99 95% | Amélie (2001) - Rated 03 Nov 2012 |
90 68% | Trainspotting (1996) - Rated 03 Nov 2012 |
88 54% | Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb (1964) - Rated 03 Nov 2012 |
90 68% | The New World (2005) - Rated 03 Nov 2012 |