ksrivas
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out ksrivas's...
85 89% | Doctor Sleep (2019) - Rated 05 Nov 2023
"I genuinely enjoyed the movie despite initially thinking it was going to suck ass. That’s a winner in my book."
|
75 73% | Blue Ruin (2014) - Rated 17 Oct 2023
"Good revenge movie, always call on the fat metalhead when in trouble"
|
90 94% | Dune (2021) - Rated 07 Sep 2023
"Too much Momoa, not enough Feyd-Rautha. Otherwise, I loved it."
|
95 98% | Interstellar (2014) - Rated 06 Sep 2023
"Great concept and execution, really enjoyed it."
|
30 28% | Spring (2014) - Rated 02 Aug 2022
"This movie had unlimited potential and it fucking whiffed harder than I did in college, but I can't blame adhd for this shit ending. Weak ending. Weak as fuck."
|
70 64% | Child's Play 2 (1990) - Rated 30 Jul 2022
"Chuck got 7 kills, that's more than I expected. Also, he got melted into a cronenburg monster at the end. This movie was pretty sweet."
|
0 4% | Maniac (2012) - Rated 30 Jul 2022
"This movie was bullshit. I can't believe I sat through the whole thing. Fuck me."
|
0 4% | Saw (2004) - Rated 18 Jun 2022
"The only thing that scared me was that I actually SAW this movie. Fuck you whoever wrote this. That horrible joke attempt was more worthwhile than this hardcore turd of a movie. Whoever did the makeup for Roberts, you are an asshole. You could have done better with talcum powder and a brick as an applicator. My friend just told me what happened in part 2, MILES of eyerolls."
|
35 33% | The People Under the Stairs (1991) - Rated 02 Jun 2022
"This sure was made in the early 90s, Ving Rhames was good tho."
|
40 35% | Ouija: Origin of Evil (2016) - Rated 02 Jun 2022
"Not bad, not good, kind of just there."
|