ltmovie
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out ltmovie's...
95 57% | Star Trek (2009) - Rated 11 Oct 2009
"very good bridge over of the trek series from original star trek to this new version. It looked like a firm handing of the baton to new generation."
|
90 38% | Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005) - Rated 11 Oct 2009
"very well doe. Good in series of HP"
|
90 38% | Back to the Future (1985) - Rated 11 Oct 2009
"oh yeah - back to the future! fun film. good for rainy day watching."
|
89 29% | The Incredibles (2004) - Rated 11 Oct 2009
"excellent animation. Jack-Jack is the best!"
|
95 57% | Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon (2000) - Rated 11 Oct 2009
"beautiful film, stunning martial arts. who's who is the China film world. a keeper film."
|
95 57% | True Lies (1994) - Rated 11 Oct 2009
"very goo romantic commendy with action/adventure rolled in. Arnold and Jamie are just excellent as Boris and Doris ;-))"
|
99 68% | Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi (1983) - Rated 11 Oct 2009
"the endorians are a little too cute. BUT - this is number 6 in the film series for Star Wars. and it's nice to know that Jabba get's his ;-), Han is rescued and Luke has transformed..."
|
100 85% | Singin' in the Rain (1952) - Rated 11 Oct 2009
"some of the best dancing you'll ever see in film."
|
95 57% | Ice Age (2002) - Rated 11 Oct 2009
"hilarious film. Squat(?) the squirrel antics with the acorn are pure comic genius."
|
90 38% | Patch Adams (1998) - Rated 11 Oct 2009
"feel good movie. And Patch has a point... Laughter is a good thing to do if you're sick."
|