mike365365
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out mike365365's...
62 46% | Free State of Jones (2016) - Rated 19 Mar 2024
"Mm"
|
72 77% | Anatomy of a Fall (2023) - Rated 10 Mar 2024
"Once again, Oscar bait with cliche ambiguous ending."
|
72 77% | Dream Scenario (2023) - Rated 23 Feb 2024
"Leaving out a certain plot turn would have improved the movie. The "ambiguous ending" is a hallmark of this type of film and totally predictable. It's lazy."
|
64 50% | Ferrari (2023) - Rated 20 Feb 2024 |
64 50% | The Beekeeper (2024) - Rated 17 Feb 2024
"Yep, it's what you think it is...."
|
40 5% | Possession (1981) - Rated 11 Feb 2024
"I've seen it compared to Eraserhead. I hated Eraserhead. Heinz Bennent's performance is the only thing to recommend."
|
60 36% | Rush (1991) - Rated 08 Feb 2024 |
56 25% | The Nude Bomb (1980) - Rated 29 Jan 2024
"Saw this as a kid in the theatre, and I recall liking it."
|
68 57% | Licorice Pizza (2021) - Rated 29 Jan 2024
"You must watch all Anderson films, but this is my least favorite."
|
68 57% | A Soldier's Story (1984) - Rated 23 Jan 2024 |