moviefan99
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out moviefan99's...
68 30% | The Aviator (2004) - Rated 18 Aug 2007
"It's Scorcese and all, but this movie is too long. Also, I'm rarely a fan of biopics."
|
49 17% | Sleepy Hollow (1999) - Rated 18 Aug 2007
"loved the art direction, but the story flails."
|
50 20% | Gone in 60 Seconds (2000) - Rated 18 Aug 2007
"More crap from Nic Cage."
|
84 65% | The Bourne Supremacy (2004) - Rated 18 Aug 2007
"Great action flick. - on par with the first one."
|
72 37% | Saved! (2004) - Rated 18 Aug 2007
"Funny comedy in a dangerous area."
|
40 14% | The Blair Witch Project (1999) - Rated 18 Aug 2007
"All the camera work made me nauseous."
|
85 72% | Bicycle Thieves (1948) - Rated 18 Aug 2007
"Such a sweet, sad, and touching film."
|
82 59% | Reservoir Dogs (1992) - Rated 18 Aug 2007
"I'm a Tarantino fan, but could not watch the "ear" scene - too violetn for me."
|
73 39% | The Cider House Rules (1999) - Rated 18 Aug 2007
"A great adaptation of the book, but I didn't really like the book that much either."
|
87 85% | Young Frankenstein (1974) - Rated 18 Aug 2007
"A classic"
|