mrmofo
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out mrmofo's...
100 86% | Saving Private Ryan (1998) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"SPV is a good war film with good action scenes. The opening 30 minutes is enough to send most people into tears."
|
50 15% | Eurotrip (2004) - Rated 14 Aug 2007 |
80 36% | The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"One of the most overrated films I've seen but still entertaining. Over long (3+ hours), if shortened it would be about 85."
|
93 68% | Billy Madison (1995) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"Very funny comedy flick. Adam Sandler at the top of his game."
|
65 23% | Reservoir Dogs (1992) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"An alright flick with over the top violence for no reason. Pales in comparison to Pulp Fiction."
|
90 52% | Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"T2 is a quintesential film of the 90's. Mindblowing special fx that still hold up VERY well for todays standards. Reccomended."
|
86 44% | Bill and Ted's Excellent Adventure (1989) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"Good family flick from the 80's."
|
80 36% | The Matrix (1999) - Rated 14 Aug 2007 |
100 86% | Three Kings (1999) - Rated 14 Aug 2007 |
100 86% | The Fifth Element (1997) - Rated 14 Aug 2007 |