nikiforos
Cinema Addict - 1733 Film Ratings
Member Since: 24 Apr 2009
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: No bio. Here's my rating system instead:
0-10 - Headache-inducing. Real physical pain to watch.
11-20 - No entertainment value whatsoever.
21-30 - Waste of time.
31-40 - Below average.
41-50 - Entertaining/interesting to an extent.
51-60 - Not bad. Entertaining/interesting but also forgettable.
61-70 - Enjoyable and recommendable to others too.
71-80 - Stuff I really liked and will probably re-watch, eventually.
81-90 - Classics. I think everyone should see these right now.
91-100 - Life-changing, deserted island material.
0-10 - Headache-inducing. Real physical pain to watch.
11-20 - No entertainment value whatsoever.
21-30 - Waste of time.
31-40 - Below average.
41-50 - Entertaining/interesting to an extent.
51-60 - Not bad. Entertaining/interesting but also forgettable.
61-70 - Enjoyable and recommendable to others too.
71-80 - Stuff I really liked and will probably re-watch, eventually.
81-90 - Classics. I think everyone should see these right now.
91-100 - Life-changing, deserted island material.
Recent Ratings
Check out nikiforos's...
50 31% | May December (2023) - Rated 23 Dec 2023 |
68 61% | Killers of the Flower Moon (2023) - Rated 18 Dec 2023 |
52 34% | A Haunting in Venice (2023) - Rated 17 Dec 2023 |
64 53% | Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves (2023) - Rated 17 Dec 2023 |
67 59% | Julia (2022) - Rated 11 Dec 2023 |
51 33% | Maestro (2022) - Rated 10 Dec 2023 |
61 47% | The Great Gatsby (2013) - Rated 19 Nov 2023 |
68 61% | PainKiller (2023) - Rated 21 Sep 2023 |
73 73% | Dunkirk (2017) - Rated 21 Aug 2023
"most hit-or-miss director of our time?"
|
10 3% | Oppenheimer (2023) - Rated 21 Aug 2023
"go fuck yourself Nolan"
|