oplars
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out oplars's...
85 83% | Crimes and Misdemeanors (1989) - Rated 14 Apr 2024 |
85 83% | The Menu (2022) - Rated 14 Apr 2024 |
55 16% | Shameless (2011) - Rated 13 Apr 2024
"All too ADHDish for me - but I can see that it has qualities"
|
50 10% | Swiss Army Man (2016) - Rated 12 Apr 2024
"stupid, boring, vulgar, tasteless"
|
70 48% | The Tree of Life (2011) - Rated 12 Apr 2024 |
60 22% | Constellation (2024) - Rated 09 Apr 2024
"Saw only 1st episode. Extremely, unnecessary, slow paced. There are scenes where you can fast forward without loosing anything. Bland characters. Afterwards I read reviews, and many said that the first 3 episodes were ok, but then became boring. Despite the intriguing scientific themes, I ultimately chose to spare myself from that experience."
|
72 57% | The Passenger (1975) - Rated 07 Apr 2024 |
72 57% | 3 Body Problem (2024) - Rated 05 Apr 2024 |
60 22% | The Matrix Resurrections (2021) - Rated 05 Apr 2024 |
70 48% | Aguirre: The Wrath of God (1972) - Rated 22 Mar 2024 |