panomadgreek
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out panomadgreek's...
73 63% | Dune: Part Two (2024) - Rated 29 Mar 2024
"Great cinema. Really enjoyed it."
|
63 22% | Just Jim (2015) - Rated 15 Mar 2024
"More weird than funny"
|
73 63% | Sideways (2004) - Rated 04 Mar 2024 |
71 50% | The Commitments (1991) - Rated 04 Mar 2024
"Sillier than I remembered but generally fun and light"
|
62 20% | The Creator (2023) - Rated 01 Mar 2024
"The Cliché"
|
75 78% | The Menu (2022) - Rated 20 Feb 2024
"Intense, creepy and delicious"
|
74 70% | Ed Wood (1994) - Rated 18 Feb 2024
"Fun!"
|
64 24% | Isle of Dogs (2018) - Rated 18 Feb 2024
"I might have enjoyed it more if I hadn't seen any other Wes Anderson films before but they're all feeling a bit samey now. Tries to be clever but comes out self righteous and smug."
|
68 34% | The Last Bus (2021) - Rated 31 Jan 2024 |
73 63% | Rye Lane (2023) - Rated 28 Jan 2024
"Just funny and fun and earnest without being saccharine the way a US equivalent would have been."
|