ripvicious
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out ripvicious's...
80 67% | Black Hawk Down (2001) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"NIce job of telling a true story."
|
70 22% | Ghost Ship (2002) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"They way they die is great but the rest of the movie is just like other films of this type."
|
70 22% | Basic Instinct (1992) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"Good suspense movie with a female suspect. Let's see which direction they go with the sequel."
|
85 91% | 28 Days Later (2002) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"Different kind of zombie movie. Unknown actors did great job. Brings forth a feeling that this could be a reality. Alternative endings are worthless though."
|
78 47% | Bride of Chucky (1998) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"Better than 2 and 3."
|
65 11% | A History of Violence (2005) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"Could have had more action. No real surprises."
|
78 47% | Payback (1999) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"I like the twists it takes but seems to drag on a bit. Needed better supporting characters."
|
80 67% | The Skeleton Key (2005) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"Good movie. Missing something though."
|
90 97% | The Lost Boys (1987) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"One of the better vampire movies of all time. Shows the villians leading normal lives beyond the blood sucking."
|
90 97% | Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back (2001) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"The more times I watch this film I am beginning to fell this is the best of the series. More and more big name actors jump on for cameo's."
|