rydmcalboy
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out rydmcalboy's...
76 37% | Passages (2023) - Rated 20 Apr 2024 |
87 75% | The Zone of Interest (2023) - Rated 17 Apr 2024 |
78 40% | Close (2022) - Rated 16 Apr 2024 |
93 89% | Wendy and Lucy (2008) - Rated 14 Apr 2024 |
81 55% | Showing Up (2023) - Rated 13 Apr 2024 |
98 96% | Nomadland (2020) - Rated 10 Apr 2024
"Captures the feeling I had in my 20's of being adrift better than any piece of media I can think of. This movie is pretty much Frances McDormand's performance, though. Shows she'll carry you to Best Director and Best Editor if you just stay out of her way."
|
83 59% | Jojo Rabbit (2019) - Rated 09 Apr 2024 |
76 37% | Margaret (2011) - Rated 08 Apr 2024 |
88 77% | All the Beauty and the Bloodshed (2022) - Rated 07 Apr 2024 |
86 72% | Are You There God? It's Me, Margaret. (2023) - Rated 06 Apr 2024 |