shotton25
Cinema Addict - 1828 Film Ratings
Member Since: 20 Aug 2013
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: I'm just a happy camper! Rockin' and a-rollin'!
Recent Ratings
Check out shotton25's...
75 68% | Poor Things (2023) - Rated 10 Mar 2024 |
85 92% | Dune: Part Two (2024) - Rated 04 Mar 2024 |
70 50% | The Disaster Artist (2017) - Rated 05 Feb 2024 |
70 50% | Anger Management (2003) - Rated 15 Jan 2024
"Ending was really bad."
|
80 83% | Ford v Ferrari (2019) - Rated 05 Jan 2024 |
75 68% | Natural Born Killers (1994) - Rated 02 Jan 2024 |
50 22% | Rebel Moon (2023) - Rated 30 Dec 2023 |
75 68% | Saltburn (2023) - Rated 30 Dec 2023 |
80 83% | The Mist (2007) - Rated 30 Dec 2023 |
90 96% | Killers of the Flower Moon (2023) - Rated 21 Dec 2023
"Absolutely loved this. From the performances to the editing. 3 and a half hours didn't feel like it. My only issue is the last 20-30 mins, but I'm looking forward to a rewatch!"
|