stonefrankie
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: Don\'t get much time to watch films so when I do I really don\'t want to be disappointed.
Recent Ratings
Check out stonefrankie's...
20 4% | Flightplan (2005) - Rated 23 Jun 2009 |
70 62% | Sin City (2005) - Rated 23 Jun 2009 |
50 29% | Red Dragon (2002) - Rated 23 Jun 2009
"Not as good as it's 'original' Man Hunter despite that being one of the most 80's embossed films ever"
|
45 20% | The Time Machine (2002) - Rated 23 Jun 2009 |
75 83% | Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events (2004) - Rated 23 Jun 2009
"Good despite Jim Carrey"
|
80 95% | A Fish Called Wanda (1988) - Rated 23 Jun 2009
"Still always happy to see this repeated"
|
40 12% | A Scanner Darkly (2006) - Rated 23 Jun 2009
"Daft in the book even dafter on film."
|
65 50% | Jarhead (2005) - Rated 23 Jun 2009 |
65 50% | Alien (1979) - Rated 23 Jun 2009 |
60 37% | Knocked Up (2007) - Rated 23 Jun 2009
"Didn't see the end, doubt it would have changed score"
|