thesleepwalk
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out thesleepwalk's...
25 9% | The Hangover (2009) - Rated 21 Jun 2009
"Stupid, offensive, and annoying."
|
35 19% | City of Ember (2008) - Rated 11 May 2009
"Bland and formulaic with some neat ideas I guess if I hadn't seen them in every single other sci-fi movie ever made."
|
70 54% | Star Trek (2009) - Rated 09 May 2009
"Good inside jokes; well cast; clever approach to alternate reality...silly plot."
|
70 54% | Angels with Dirty Faces (1938) - Rated 09 May 2009
"Decent movie."
|
25 9% | X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009) - Rated 25 Apr 2009
"It would be difficult to make a film that handles this character more poorly than this attempt does. Absolute garbage."
|
50 31% | Synecdoche, New York (2008) - Rated 25 Apr 2009
"I love Kaufman, but this was pretentious and draggingly long and aimless."
|
65 47% | Adventureland (2009) - Rated 04 Apr 2009
"I liked the delicate pace and realism of the movie quite a bit, but the story was pretty weak and obvious. It was nice to see a departure from the standard feel for a movie like this and Martin Starr is my hero, so overall, a good time."
|
60 43% | Sorry, Wrong Number (1948) - Rated 15 Mar 2009
"Decent faux Hitchcock movie, but it has good things in it and the ending did surprise me."
|
40 23% | Watchmen (2009) - Rated 06 Mar 2009
"Full review at: http://www.the-motion-sick.com/2009/03/watchmen-review.html
The best way I can summarily describe Watchmen is that it is the film equivalent of a wedding band. There is usually a technical perfection in the performance, but it is absolutely devoid of soul."
|
60 43% | Galaxy Quest (1999) - Rated 03 Mar 2009
"Cute Star Trek/Trekkies satire. Gets a bit silly at times."
|