We use cookies to improve your browsing experience on this site, show targeted ads, analyze traffic, and understand where our audiences come from. To learn more, read our Privacy Policy or contact us with any questions.
login | register
0 film ratings

Il seme dell'uomo ()

Il seme dell'uomo
Probable Score
Not Enough Info
(0 - 100)

A young couple argue about having a child in the days after a global plague wipes out most of Earth's population. (imdb)

Cast and Information

Directed By: Marco Ferreri

Written By: Marco Ferreri, Sergio Bazzini

Starring: Annie Girardot, Anne Wiazemsky, Rada Rassimov, Marco Margine

Genres: Drama, Sci-fi

AKA: The Seed of Man

Country: Italy

Where to Stream