Criticker.com uses cookies to recognize visitors and provide a better experience. Learn more about how we use cookies in our privacy policy. By continuing to use the site, or by pressing agree, you are giving your consent to our use of cookies.
login | register
0 film ratings

The Fifth Commandment ()

Probable Score
Not Enough Info
Your Score
(0 - 100)

Two brothers fall in a bottomless pit of no return, robbing banks to terrorize the German population during most of 1930. Behind their actions stand the Nazis, who have a plan to try and prove the country needs a bit of brutal "cleansing". (Mubi)

Genre: Drama

AKA: L'alba dei falsi dei

Country: Italy, West Germany

Directed By: Duccio Tessari

Written By: Duccio Tessari, Michael Lentz

Starring: Udo Kier, Helmut Berger, Umberto Orsini, Evelyne Kraft, Peter Hooten, Kurt Zips