login | register
0 film ratings
PSI
?
Probable Score
?
The Other Christopher
Stream it now
We weren't able to find any streaming offers for The Other Christopher
The-Other-Christopher
The-Other-Christopher

The Other Christopher

1963
Drama
1h 55m
The dictator Anastasio rules with an iron fist backed by business-men making deals and speeches about building canals, completely disconnected from the chaos amongst the population. Anastasio is rumored to have died after an incident with a mirror and a violent confrontation after literally crowing as a cock amongst his chicken followers. The afterlife is shown as a casino where Anastasio strong-arms his way into heaven. (The Worldwide Celluloid Massacre)
Stream it now
We weren't able to find any streaming offers for The Other Christopher
Probable score
?
PSI Calculation

Ratings & Reviews

Sort by
Sort By
Rated
48th
73
Rated
46th
70
Rated
81st
80
Avg Percentile 58.52% from 3 total ratings

Collections

The Other Christopher doesn't yet belong to any collections. Why not add it to one yourself now?

Cast & Info

Director: Armand Gatti
Written By: Armand Gatti
Genre: Drama
Runtime: 1h 55m
Language: Spanish
Country: Cuba
AKA: El otro Cristóbal

Similar Titles

Loading ...

Statistics

Loading ...

Update History