Best Films
10. "The Incredibles" (Brad Bird) 96
9. "Mean Girls" (Mark Waters) 96
8. "Billy's Dad is a Fudge-Packer" (Jamie Donahue) 99
7. "Guys and Balls" (Sherry Horman) 96
6. "House of Flying Daggers" (Zimou Zhang) 98
5. "Shrek 2" (Andrew Adamson & Kelly Asbury) 98
4. "Dead Man's Shoes" (Shane Meadows) 99
3. "Shaun of the Dead" (Edgar Wright) 100
2. "Mysterious Skin" (Gregg Araki) 100
1. "Million Dollar Baby" (Clint Eastwood) 100
Worst Films
5. "Walking Tall" (Kevin Bray) 30
4. "Team America: World Police" (Trey Parker) 29
3. "Exorcist: The Beginning" (Renny Harlin) 15
2. "Rottweiler" (Brian Yuzna) 11
1. "Eurotrip" (Jeff Schaffer) 5
Search found 1 match: Brian Yuzna
Searched query: brian yuzna
Return to “The Year That Was 2004”
- Tue Feb 10, 2009 8:57 pm
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: The Year That Was 2004
- Replies: 14
- Views: 12442