10. Danny Boyle (4 films) 83.75
High Film - Trainspotting (88)
Low Film - 28 Days Later (81)
9. Darren Aronofsky (4 films) 84.25
High Film - Black Swan (93)
Low Film - The Fountain (79)
8. Stanley Kubrick (6 films) 84.5
High Film - Paths of Glory (92)
Low Film - Eyes Wide Shut (73)
7. Milos Forman (4 films) 84.75
High Film - Amadeus (94)
Low Film - The People vs. Larry Flynt (72)
TIED 5. Quentin Tarantino (9 films) 84.78
High Film - Pulp Fiction (93)
Low Film - Four Rooms (68)
TIED 5. Coen Brothers (9 films) 84.78
High Film - Fargo (93)
Low Films - The Hudsucker Proxy and Burn After Reading (79's)
4. Miyazaki (7 films) 86.57
High Film - Princess Mononoke (94)
Low Film - Ponyo (79)
3. Wes Anderson (5 films) 87
High Film - The Grand Budapest Hotel (93)
Low Film - Fantastic Mr. Fox (82)
2. Christopher Nolan (7 films) 87.71
High Film - Inception (93)
Low Film - Insomnia (76)
1. Sergio Leone (4 films) 88
High Films - A Fistful of Dollars and The Good, the Bad, and the Ugly (92's)
Low Film - My Name is Nobody (79)
10. Martin Scorsese (6 films) 84.17
High Film - The Departed (91)
Low Film - Cape Fear (76)
9. Darren Aronofsky (4 films) 84.25
High Film - Black Swan (93)
Low Film - The Fountain (79)
8. Stanley Kubrick (6 films) 84.67
High Film - Paths of Glory (92)
Low Film - Eyes Wide Shut (73)
7. Milos Forman (4 films) 84.75
High Film - Amadeus (94)
Low Film - The People vs. Larry Flynt (72)
6. Quentin Tarantino (9 films) 85.11
High Film - Pulp Fiction (93)
Low Film - Four Rooms (67)
5. Coen Brothers (10 films) 85.2
High Film - Fargo (93)
Low Films -The Hudsucker Proxy and Burn After Reading (79's)
4. Miyazaki (7 films) 86.86
High Film - Princess Mononoke (94)
Low Films - Ponyo and Kiki's Delivery Service (81's)
3. Wes Anderson (5 films) 87
High Film - The Grand Budapest Hotel (93)
Low Film - Fantastic Mr. Fox (83)
2. Christopher Nolan (7 films) 88
High Film - Inception (94)
Low Film - Insomnia (76)
1. Sergio Leone (4 films) 88.25
High Film - A Fistful of Dollars (93)
Low Film - My Name is Nobody (79)
Danny Boyle is still sitting at an average of 83.75, but I increased my ranking for The Departed, which pulls Scorsese onto the list and kicks him off. Ranked Inside Llewyn Davis which pulled the Coen Brothers up, and increased my scores for both a Leone film and a Nolan film. I can't imagine Nolan is going to gain anymore on Leone. Interstellar will probably drop his ranking as soon as I see it. Wes Anderson has a chance at passing Leone in the future, though.
Of those directors who I've only seen 3 movies from, 3 of them have the potential to enter the list strongly when I watch that fourth film: Brad Bird of Pixar, Rob Reiner, and Joss Whedon when I rank the second Avengers film.