So, how your lists look today after ~1year?
I still have 32 left on the list:
Rivette, Imamura, Hideo Gosha, Jancsó, Tarr, Cavani, Malle, Russ Meyer, Cocteau, Corman, Jean Renoir, Hawks, Tati, Powell & Pressburger, Lina Wertmüller, Tony Richardson, Kiyoshi Kurosawa, Schlesinger, Ray, Rossellini, Ophuls, Lubitsch, Naruse, Bogdanovich, Mankiewicz, Kazan, Walsh, Otto Preminger, Carne, Buster Keaton, Victor Sjöström, Eisenstein
I wasn't really focusing on clearing this list so only 13 directors got crossed from mine:
T10
1. Welles - Citizen Kane (95)
2. Blier - Calmos (90)
Altman - 3 Women (90)
T9
4.Kaneto Shindo - Onibaba (85)
T8
5. Malick - Tree of Life (80)
David Gordon Green - Pineapple Express (80)
7. Chabrol - Alice ou la dernière fugue (75)
Kihachi Okamoto - The Sword of Doom (75)
T7
9. Cassavetes - Woman Under the Influence (70)
Ichikawa - Burmese Harp (70)
T6
11. Lindsay Anderson - If.... (65)
T4
12. Seijun Suzuki - Tokyo Drifter (55)
T2
13. John Ford - The Searchers (25)
Generally I'm satisfied with my choices - 13 films and 10 at least good, 2 little dissapointments and 1 really shitty. I guess I should focus more on completing my list.