Best Films
1. “May” (dir: Lucky McKee) 100
2. “28 Days Later” (dir: Danny Boyle) 100
3. “Irréversible” (dir: Gaspar Noé) 100
4. “Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets” (Chris Columbus) 99
5. “Lilo and Stitch” (dir: Chris Sanders & Dean Deblois) 99
6. “Chicago” (dir: Rob Marshall) 99
7. “Spirited Away” (dir: Kirk Wise & Hayao Miyazaki) 98
8. “Gin kwai” (dir: Oxide Pang Chun & Danny Pang) 96
9. “The Ring” (dir: Gore Verbinski) 95
10. “Rabbit-Proof Fence” (dir: Phillip Noyce) 94
Worst Film
“Teenage Caveman” (dir: Larry Clark) 6
Search found 1 match: Dean Deblois
Searched query: dean deblois
Return to “The Year That Was 2002”
- Tue Mar 17, 2009 12:02 am
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: The Year That Was 2002
- Replies: 14
- Views: 6936