I'm not much for judging acting, but I'll list the movies where I really liked a certain actor.
Nights of Cabiria (Giulietta Masina)
Soylent Green (Charlton Heston)
There Will Be Blood (Daniel Day-Lewis)
Three Women (Duvall/Spacek)
Johnny Guitar (Joan Crawford)
Bring Me the Head of Alfredo Garcia (Warren Oates)
Cool Hand Luke (Paul Newman)
Muriel's Wedding (Toni Collette)
Blue Velvet (Dennis Hopper)
The Lady Eve (Barbara Stanwyck)
Search found 1 match: Giulietta Masina
Searched query: giulietta masina
Return to “Movies with the greatest acting performances”
- Fri Feb 06, 2009 9:32 pm
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: Movies with the greatest acting performances
- Replies: 6
- Views: 4007