apparently i've seen 25 films from 2015 so far, of which 15 are features. here are the ones i found at least somewhat decent, two of them are shorts:
1. world of tomorrow
2. bitter lake
3. ex machina
4. no no sleep
5. it follows
6. what we do in the shadows
but there's an enormous amount i'm looking forward to seeing:
anomalisa (kaufman)
cemetery of splendour (weerasethakul)
eisenstein in guanajuato (greenaway)
evolution (hadzihalilovic)
exquisite corpus (tscherkassky)
forbidden room (maddin)
in jackson heights (wiseman)
light of the world (wyborny)
love (noé)
no home movie (akerman)
pearl button (gúzman)
taxi (panahi)
plus a bunch of others which could be good as well.
Search found 1 match: Greenaway
Searched query: greenaway
- Sun Jan 03, 2016 7:47 pm
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: My Best of 2015
- Replies: 28
- Views: 11797