Hiroshima mon amour (1959) Dangerous Liaisons (1988) A Short Film About Love (1988) In the Heat of the Sun (1994) Scenes From a Marriage (1973) Belle de jour (1967) Videodrome (1983) Water Drops on Burning Rocks (2000) Arrebato (1980) Bad Timing (1980) Crash (1996) Live Flesh (1997) Reprise (2008) The Big Blue (1988) Murmur of the Heart (1971) Y Tu Mamá También (2001) In the Mood for Love (2000) Reconstruction (2003) Breathless (1960) Chloe in the Afternoon (1972) Pauline at the Beach (1983) Body Heat (1981) Leaving Las Vegas (1995) A Fish Called Wanda (1988) Caótica Ana (2007) Cemetery Man (1994) Conversations with Other Women (2005) The Isle (2000) Wild at Heart (1990) Flesh & Blood (1985) The Apartment (1996) Amateur (1994)
Nuff' for now.
I've seen a number of these. I'll use the rest as an idea list.
JamieLeeCurtis was sexy in A Fish Called Wanda. I need to see that again... Cemetery Man does have a good secene, though it's hard to find the rest of the movie arousing. Dangerous Liaisons is a good one, indeed.
edkrak wrote:
LordofDance wrote:Geese, that chick in La Bête has sex with an animal.
Animal? Just a man in the suit. What's wrong with a bit of cosplay But seriously some scenes were hot:
The women in the movie were appealing, but I just couldn't deal with the huge beast member launching fluid. I did put Les Amours d'Astrée et de Céladon on my Netflix queue, though. It might be my style.
Some people are partial to intellectually stimulating or emotionally powerful movies, while others just enjoy a good shoot out every now and again. Personally, I've always been inclined to seek out movies with a good amount of sex appeal. Above all else, I like to see beautiful women sensually photographed (or sensual women beautifully photographed), perhaps set to a good soundtrack.
I've sat through over 2,000 movies during my life, and many of the most memorable involved hot actresses doing hot things. My definition of movie hotness may be different than other people's, but usually I judge according to the following:
* Atmosphere (How well the movie sets the mood) * Actress Screen Presence (How charismatic and physically striking the actresses in the movie are) * Visuals (How attractive the movie itself is) * Carnal Impact (How lust-inspiring the movie is)
Using the above criteria, I will now present my choices for the 80 (Or So) Hottest Movies I Have Ever Seen.
MR. FREEDOM (Delphine Seyrig is really hot in the swimsuit.) PRIDE & PREJUDICE (2005) (I'm not sure how to explain this.) LOVE & DEATH (Dianne Keaton is looking good, and the Countess never fails to arouse.) OCTOPUSSY CHARLIE WILSON'S WAR (I have a thing for Amy Adams, and Julia Roberts is strangely appealing in this. And there are boobs.) EUGENIE... THE STORY OF HER JOURNEY INTO PERVERSION UNDER SIEGE (Erika Eleniak emerging from the cake...) VALLEY OF THE DOLLS (Sharon Tate) VAN NUYS BLVD. NOT ANOTHER TEEN MOVIE WHAT A WAY TO GO! (Shirley MacLaine is just really cute in this, and the whole movie is full of color.) SEX AND THE OTHER WOMAN MONSIEUR HIRE (Didn't like the movie much overall, but that part where Sandrine Bonnaire was on all fours picking up her tomatoes was awesome.)
KINGPIN (Vanessa Angel.) KENTUCKY FRIED MOVIE (Uschi Digard in the shower.) THE SEVEN YEAR ITCH THREE WOMEN (There's something about Shelley Duvall and Sissy Spacek.) ELVIRA, MISTRESS OF THE DARK DR. GOLDFOOT AND THE BIKINI MACHINE TRADING PLACES (JamieLeeCurtis topless and dressed as a Swede.) DOA: DEAD OR ALIVE (Mind-boggling.) MS. 45 DANGER: DIABOLIK (Marisa Mell and that "Deep Deep Down" song.) DEADLIER THAN MALE THE COOK THE THIEF HIS WIFE & HER LOVER (Gross movie, but Helen Mirren is sexy throughout). THE MAN WITH TWO BRAINS (Randi Brooks as the prostitute with the annoying voice.) THE LAST PICTURE SHOW
DIAMONDS ARE FOREVER (Jill St. John) DON JUAN, OR IF DON JUAN WERE A WOMAN JUSTINE DE SADE FUEGO BEYOND THE VALLEY OF THE DOLLS BIZARRE LA COLLECTIONNEUSE COOL HAND LUKE (Car washing scene) VIVA LAS VEGAS (Ann-Margret's entrance is sexy beyond all reason.) IN THE MOOD FOR LOVE THE WICKER MAN (Brit Eckland's dance, though it's not all her body.) SUPERVIXENS UP! WEEK END (That part where the woman describes her sexual encounter.) BOOGIE NIGHTS BLOOD MANIA (Yeah, it's cheesy, but the women!) VANESSA MURDERER'S ROW COUP DE TORCHON (Isabelle Huppert is really hot in this.) AU PAIR GIRLS
MANON DES SOURCES (Emmanuelle Béart) TURISTAS (Total bikini madness. Melissa George is quite the looker.) BEDAZZLED (2000) SALON KITTY (Aside from the nasty stuff at the beginning, this is a non-stop booty movie. A bit kinky, though.) SNAKE DANCER WHO ARE YOU, POLLY MAGOO? (Dorothy McGowan is charming. Too bad this is her only movie) VICE SQUAD THE NOTORIOUS BETTIE PAGE ...AND GOD CREATED WOMAN FRANKIE AND JOHNNIE...WERE LOVERS CLAIRE'S KNEE
VARIETY SHE'S 19 AND READY THE JOY OF FLYING THE SENSUOUS NURSE DR. NO EMMANUELLE IN BANGKOK (This is the least morally troubling "Black Emmanuelle" movie I've seen.) FATHOM H.O.T.S. THE LAST MISTRESS MY TUTOR QUIET DAYS IN CLICHY STRIP NUDE FOR YOUR KILLER THE WRECKING CREW (Sharon Tate and Elke Sommer in the same movie. And the chick who played Ginger on Gilligan's Island.) RICCO THE MEAN MACHINE
BANDIDAS ZWARTBOEK A WOMAN IS A WOMAN MYRA BRECKINRIDGE (Raquel Welch as a transsexual in a swimsuit sexually assaulting a bound man.) SHOWGIRLS LE BONHEUR (The visual beauty alone is a sensual experience.) BODY DOUBLE BLUEBEARD (There are a lot of hot actresses in this, even if most of them get little screen time.) CHEEKY (Yuliya Mayarchuk blows my mind.) FELICITY THE TOY BOX ELEVATOR TO THE GALLOWS (Jeanne Moreau and the sensual musical score.) CQ (Angela Lindvall, the 60s vibe, and the lovely cinematography.) CONTEMPT VAMPYRES ABBA: THE MOVIE (Observe the video below.)