Number of New Rankings in 2011: 359
Top 10:
1. Detective (Jean-Luc Godard, 1985)
2. Made in U.S.A. (Jean-Luc Godard, 1966)
3. Masculin Feminin (Jean-Luc Godard, 1966)
4. A.I. Artificial Intelligence (Steven Spielberg, 2001)
5. Weekend (Jean-Luc Godard, 1967)
6. Tout va Bien (Jean-Luc Godard, 1972)
7. The Company (Robert Altman, 2003)
8. Earth (Aleksandr Dovzhenko, 1930)
9. Contempt (Jean-Luc Godard, 1963)
10. Cyrano de Bergerac (Clement Maurice, 1900)
Bottom 10:
10. Good Burger (Brian Robbins, 1997)
9. Jennifer's Body (Karyn Kusama, 2009)
8. Little Fockers (Paul Weitz, 2010)
7. Saw: The Final Chapter (Kevin Greutert, 2010)
6. The Roommate (Christian E. Christiansen, 2011)
5. The Woman (Lucky McKee, 2011)
4. Jack Frost 2: Revenge of the Mutant Killer Snowman (Michael Cooney, 2000)
3. Human Centipede II (Full Sequence) (Tom Six, 2011)
2. Hatchet II (Adam Green, 2010)
1. The Texel Fretsaw Massacre (Anthony Moendir, 2004)
Did I mention that I like Godard?
Search found 1 match: Karyn Kusama
Searched query: karyn kusama
Return to “My 2011 viewing in summary”
- Sun Jan 01, 2012 11:42 am
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: My 2011 viewing in summary
- Replies: 45
- Views: 17787