Heath Ledger in The Dark Knight
Anthony Hopkins in The Silence of the Lambs
Jack Nicholson in The Shining
Johnny Depp in The Pirates of the Caribbean
Brad Pitt in 12 Monkeys
Javier Bardem in No Country for Old Men
Tom Hanks in Forrest Gump
Daniel Day-Lewis in There Will Be Blood
Leonardo DiCaprio in Django Unchained
Christoph Waltz in Inglourious Basterds
Ralph Fiennes in Schindler's List
Robert De Niro in Taxi Driver
Al Pacino in Scarface
Marlon Brando in The Godfather
Kevin Spacey in American Beauty
Malcolm McDowell in A Clockwork Orange
Search found 4 matches: Kevin Spacey
Searched query: kevin spacey
- Sun Apr 23, 2017 4:16 pm
- Forum: Movie-Specific
- Topic: Best Performances
- Replies: 44
- Views: 115309
- Fri Aug 15, 2014 9:40 am
- Forum: Movie-Specific
- Topic: Best Performances
- Replies: 44
- Views: 115309
Re: Best Performances
Ocelot wrote:Brad Pitt - Burn After Reading
Good performance, but probably only my fifth favorite in that film, behind George Clooney, Frances McDormand, Tilda Swinton, and John Malkovich.
Ocelot wrote:Alec Baldwin - Glengarry Glen Ross
Same thing. Great, memorable appearance, but everyone in that movie was so damn brilliant. Jack Lemmon would be my favorite, followed by Al Pacino, Kevin Spacey, and Ed Harris, with Baldwin 5th. Alan Arkin had a damn good performance, too!
- Tue May 13, 2008 2:32 am
- Forum: Movie-Specific
- Topic: Best Performances
- Replies: 44
- Views: 115309
Re: Best Performances
Robert De Niro as Jake LaMotta, Raging Bull
Robert De Niro as Travis Bickle, Taxi Driver
Tatsuya Nakadai as Hanshiro Tsugomu, Harakiri
Robert Walker as Bruno Antony, Strangers on a Train
Toshiro Mifune as Sanjuro, Yojimbo and Sanjuro
George C. Scott as Gen. Buck Turgidson, Dr. Strangelove
Orson Welles as Hank Quinlan, Touch of Evil
Alain Delon as Jef Costello, Le Samourai
Marlon Brando as Colonel Walter E. Kurtz, Apocalypse Now
Kevin Spacey as John Doe, Se7en
Anthony Hopkins as Hannibal Lecter, The Silence of the Lambs
Anthony Perkins as Norman Bates, Psycho
Jack Nicholson as Jack Torrance, The Shining
Malcom McDowell as Alex DeLarge, A Clockwork Orange
No pictures because I'm lazy.
Robert De Niro as Travis Bickle, Taxi Driver
Tatsuya Nakadai as Hanshiro Tsugomu, Harakiri
Robert Walker as Bruno Antony, Strangers on a Train
Toshiro Mifune as Sanjuro, Yojimbo and Sanjuro
George C. Scott as Gen. Buck Turgidson, Dr. Strangelove
Orson Welles as Hank Quinlan, Touch of Evil
Alain Delon as Jef Costello, Le Samourai
Marlon Brando as Colonel Walter E. Kurtz, Apocalypse Now
Kevin Spacey as John Doe, Se7en
Anthony Hopkins as Hannibal Lecter, The Silence of the Lambs
Anthony Perkins as Norman Bates, Psycho
Jack Nicholson as Jack Torrance, The Shining
Malcom McDowell as Alex DeLarge, A Clockwork Orange
No pictures because I'm lazy.
- Thu May 08, 2008 3:41 pm
- Forum: Movie-Specific
- Topic: Best Performances
- Replies: 44
- Views: 115309
Re: Best Performances
Adrian Brody in The Pianist
Amitabh Bachchan in Black
Tom Hanks in Saving Private Ryan
Kevin Spacey in American Beauty
Audrey Tautou in Amélie
Russel Crowe in A Beautiful Mind
Amitabh Bachchan in Black
Tom Hanks in Saving Private Ryan
Kevin Spacey in American Beauty
Audrey Tautou in Amélie
Russel Crowe in A Beautiful Mind