aaronwhat wrote:01. Eraserhead (David Lynch)
02. Scum (Alan Clarke)
03. Gummo (Harmony Korine)
04. The Cook The Thief His Wife & Her Lover (Peter Greenaway)
05. Taxi Driver (Martin Scorsese)
06. Satan's Tango (Béla Tarr)
07. The Shining (Stanley Kubrick)
08. Trash Humpers (Harmony Korine)
09. The Holy Mountain (Alejandro Jodorowsky)
10. Spring, Summer, Autumn, Winter... And Spring (Ki-duk Kim)
The Shining? Of all Kubrick's films, The Shining? What did I miss?