Search found 173 matches: M. Night Shyamalan
Searched query: m night shyamalan
ignored: m
- Fri Jun 11, 2021 2:54 am
- Forum: Filmmakers
- Topic: Who are the ten directors you have seen the most films by?
- Replies: 84
- Views: 158122
Re: Who are the ten directors you have seen the most films by?
... 10.Quentin Tarantino=84.50 9.Sam Raimi=70.56 9.M. Night Shyamalan=67.22 8.Christopher Nolan=78.75 --------------------------------------------------- ...
- Sun May 31, 2020 5:34 pm
- Forum: Filmmakers
- Topic: Who are the ten directors you have seen the most films by?
- Replies: 84
- Views: 158122
Re: Who are the ten directors you have seen the most films by?
... 9.Sam Raimi=70.56 8.Brian De Palma=78.75 8.M. Night Shyamalan=67.50 8.Lucio Fulci=68.75 1 year later: 20.John Carpenter=74.65 ...
- Thu Jan 02, 2020 5:47 am
- Forum: Full Reviews
- Topic: Once Upon A Time In Hollywood (2019)
- Replies: 3
- Views: 3860
Once Upon A Time In Hollywood (2019)
... until he pulls the rug out from under us a la M. Night Shyamalan, who consistently misled his audience into thinking one ...
- Sat May 25, 2019 6:31 pm
- Forum: Full Reviews
- Topic: Unbreakable Film Series
- Replies: 3
- Views: 2530
Unbreakable Film Series
... (80%) Split (2016) (78%) Glass (2019) (40%) M. Night Shyamalan's "Unbreakable Film Series" starts off good to ...
- Fri May 10, 2019 5:04 am
- Forum: Filmmakers
- Topic: Who are the ten directors you have seen the most films by?
- Replies: 84
- Views: 158122
Re: Who are the ten directors you have seen the most films by?
20.John Carpenter=74.65
13.David Cronenberg=75.00
12.Martin Scorsese=82.50
11.Steven Spielberg=78.18
10.Quentin Tarantino=84.50
10.Jackie Chan=72.50
9.Sam Raimi=70.56
8.Brian De Palma=78.75
8.M. Night Shyamalan=67.50
8.Lucio Fulci=68.75
13.David Cronenberg=75.00
12.Martin Scorsese=82.50
11.Steven Spielberg=78.18
10.Quentin Tarantino=84.50
10.Jackie Chan=72.50
9.Sam Raimi=70.56
8.Brian De Palma=78.75
8.M. Night Shyamalan=67.50
8.Lucio Fulci=68.75
- Tue Apr 09, 2019 1:50 pm
- Forum: Filmmakers
- Topic: M.Night Shyamalan
- Replies: 87
- Views: 115100
Re: M.Night Shyamalan
I watched Split. I couldn't get through the movie. Switched it off halfway. The last 2 Shyamalan movies I have seen (Split & the Visit) have been the worst - both Tier 1. Will watch Glass soon. Couldn't get through Glass either. It's slow as hell. I'm not saying ...
- Sun Jul 23, 2017 8:02 am
- Forum: Filmmakers
- Topic: My Movies to see in 2017
- Replies: 10
- Views: 6562
My Movies to see in 2017
... or bad. *Films I've seen in 2017 1. Split - M. Night Shyamalan (1/20) 2. Get Out - Jordan Peele (1/23)* 3. Alien Covenant ...
- Tue Nov 01, 2016 10:54 am
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: Guess the movie from the image
- Replies: 13372
- Views: 4396586
Re: Guess the movie from the image
... away from Rumplesink! This is incredible! What a twist! It's like if M Night Shyamalan wrote this leaderboard, but ... you know ... it wasn't shit! I honestly can't wait ...
- Thu Aug 18, 2016 5:02 pm
- Forum: Filmmakers
- Topic: The ten lowest-scoring directors
- Replies: 77
- Views: 145743
Re: The ten lowest-scoring directors
... America The First Avenger / The Wolfman (0) 4. M. Night Shyamalan, 4 films, 15.00 Best film: Unbreakable (60) Worst film: ...
- Tue Aug 16, 2016 6:28 pm
- Forum: Filmmakers
- Topic: The ten lowest-scoring directors
- Replies: 77
- Views: 145743
Re: The ten lowest-scoring directors
... (6) - 63.33 9. Francis Lawrence (3) - 63.33 8. M. Night Shyamalan (4) - 62.50 7. Marc Foster (4) - 60.00 6. Wilson Yip (3) ...