This is just a guess of films in 2017. Does not mean they are guaranteed to be good or bad.
*Films I've seen in 2017
1. Split - M. Night Shyamalan (1/20)
2. Get Out - Jordan Peele (1/23)*
3. Alien Covenant - Ridley Scott (5/19)*
4. Dunkirk - Christopher Nolan (7/21)*
5. Bladerunner 2049 - Denis Villenueve (10/6)
6. Mother! - Darren Aronofsky (10/13)
7. Star Wars VIII: The Last Jedi - Rian Johnson (12/25)
8. Phantom Thread - Paul Thomas Anderson (12/25)
9. Okja - Bong Joon- Ho (Netflix)
10. The Shape Of Water - Guillermo Del Toro (12/8)
11. Baby Driver - Edgar Wright (3/11)
12. Bright - David Ayer (Netflix/December)
Search found 1 match: Paul Thomas Anderson
Searched query: paul thomas anderson
Return to “My Movies to see in 2017”
- Sun Jul 23, 2017 8:02 am
- Forum: Filmmakers
- Topic: My Movies to see in 2017
- Replies: 10
- Views: 6536